skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION  EXT.
Main Office    
Vicky Foster Principal x4415
David Campbell Assistant Principal x4476
Ashley Meyers Elementary Special Ed Administrator x4209
Rita Duque Sec. To the Principal x6428
Stacey Westberg Sec. To the Asst. Principal x6460
Hilda Lara Office Clerk x7440
Dia Cortina School Nurse x4337
Christine Kobe Certified School Nurse x4657
     
   
Media Center
Nicole Sourek Media Specialist x6258
Carole Coughlin Media Clerk x6350
     
Kindergarten    
Amanda Poston Kindergarten Teacher (Full Day) x6158
Stasie Randle AM/PM Kindergarten Teacher x6778
Kim Jurani AM/PM Kindergarten Teacher x7161

Carrie Blomquist

Extended Day Kindergarten x8279
 
First Grade
Angela Tressel First Grade Teacher x3608
Amy Michalisko First Grade Teacher x6036
Jill Ballas First Grade Teacher x3973
Kristen Schnackel First Grade Teacher x6267
 
Second Grade
Jennifer Boozell Second Grade Teacher x3962
Tamara Deacon Second Grade Teacher x6391
Breanne Healy Second Grade Teacher x7018
Kim Heitz Second Grade Teacher x3963
Jessica Wons Second Grade Teacher x6343
   
Third Grade
Shannan Crissip Third Grade Teacher x6031
Heather Terman Third Grade Teacher x3947
Jessica Faber Third Grade Honors Teacher x3338
Karen Killian Third Grade Teacher x3983
 
Fourth Grade
Tara Faragoi Fourth Grade Teacher x3929
Jeanne Sackleh Fourth Grade Teacher x6370
Tracey Leffler Fourth Grade Teacher x3995
Lori Ryan Fourth Grade Teacher x6567
Brad Lofgren Fourth Grade Honors Teacher x6438
 
Fifth Grade
Martha Baumgartner Fifth Grade Honors Teacher x3966
Bethany Short Fifth Grade Teacher x6776
Cathy Rose Fifth Grade Teacher x3908
Alyssa McLean Fifth Grade Teacher x6933
Shannon Derby Fifth Grade Teacher x6346
   
Specialists
Madi Bohlig Speech & Language Pathologist x8924
Laura Kriz Speech & Language Pathologist x8027
Carley Serena Speech & Language Pathologist x9415
Chris Gellert Reading Specialist x6826
Angie Brophy Reading Specialist x3945
Carli Bella Reading Interventionist x8878
Kenneth Gilroy School Psychologist x9543
Brittany Springfield Occupational Therapist X3408
Julie Tantillo Board Certified Behavior Analyst X4113
Lori Mastro Social Worker X8248
Emily Grace Social Worker X8847

 

Specials    
Lisa Sharp PE/Health Teacher               x6041
Denise Zettek PE/Health Teacher x6192
David Cocallas PE/Health Teacher x3472
Lisa Molitor Art Teacher x6694
James Anderson Music Teacher x3476
   
ELL   
Lidia Salgado TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher (5th Grade Bi-Literacy) x6395
Erik Franzen TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher x7036
Jennifer Delaney TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher x3553
Ellen Bailey TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher  
 
Special Ed    
Robyn Castle LBS1 Grade 2 x8352
Christa Nelson LBS1 Grades K-1 x6426
Megan Griffin LBS1 Grade 4 x7093
Carly Miller LBS1 Grade 5 x6861
Neti Seethi LBS1 Grade 3 x9480
Shannon Prette FBI Intermediate Intensive Teacher x6913
Emily Campos FBI Primary Intensive Teacher x8056
     
Permanent Substitue    
Erin Henes Permanent Substitute x6687
Karin Smith Permanent Substitute x6482
 
 
Paraprofessionals
Raquel Galvez Libby Fink                             
Grace McAllister Dali Nusheva  
Jullie VandeLinde Sandy Profeta  
Kacey Cook Cindy Baugh  
Yuri Garcia Kristy Malcolm  
Juliane Dammer Lily Cripps  
Amanda Chamberlain Donna Henson  
Marcy Wernig    
Colleen Sulester    
 
Aramark Kitchen Staff 
Chris Haas Rose Keisling  
 
Lunchroom/Recess Supervisors
Kathy Spiller Michele Kooyenga       Luz Ortega      Zuhelen Gomez  
Peggy Henderson Tracy Luna         Connie Trujillo  
 
Custodians
Karl Wojcik Dominik Durnas  
Ava Guethle Brent Davis  

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Thomas Jefferson Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE