Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION  EXT.
     
Main Office    
Anthony Pape Principal x4206
Vicky Foster Assistant Principal x4415
Ashley Meyers Elementary Special Ed Administrator x4209
Rita Duque Sec. To the Principal x6428
Stacey Westberg Sec. To the Asst. Principal x6460
Hilda Lara Office Clerk x7440
Cheryl Tutt Building Nurse x4109
Christine Kobe Certified School Nurse x4657
   
Media Center
Nicole Sourek Media Specialist x6258
Carole Coughlin Media Clerk x6350
     
Kindergarten    
Amanda Poston Kindergarten Teacher (Full Day) x6158
Stasie Randle AM/PM Kindergarten Teacher x6778
Kim Jurani AM/PM Kindergarten Teacher x7161

Sarah Colwell

Extended Day Kindergarten x6897
 
First Grade
Tamara Deacon First Grade Teacher x6391
Kim Heitz First Grade Teacher x3963
Angela Tressel First Grade Teacher x3608

Jill Ballas 

First Grade Teacher

x3973

 
Second Grade
Amy Michalisko Second Grade Teacher x6036
Jennifer Boozell Second Grade Teacher x3962
Breanne Healy Second Grade Teacher x7018
Jessica Wons Second Grade Teacher x6343
   
Third Grade
Shannan Crissip Third Grade Teacher x6031
Kristen Schnackel Third Grade Teacher x6267
Heather Terman Third Grade Teacher x3947
Jessica Faber Third Grade Honors Teacher x3338
Karen Killian Third Grade Teacher x3983
 
Fourth Grade
Tara Faragoi Fourth Grade Teacher x3929
Jeanne Sackleh Fourth Grade Teacher x6370
Tracey Leffler Fourth Grade Teacher x3995
Lori Ryan Fourth Grade Teacher x6567
Brad Lofgren Fourth Grade Honors Teacher x6438
 
Fifth Grade
Martha Baumgartner Fifth Grade Honors Teacher x3966
Bethany Short Fifth Grade Teacher x6776
Cathy Rose Fifth Grade Teacher x3908
Alyssa McLean Fifth Grade Teacher x6933
Shannon Derby Fifth Grade Teacher x6346
   
Specialists
Melissa Fry Speech & Language x6304
Amber Arvin Speech & Language x7182
Laura Kriz Speech & Language x8027
Chris Gellert Reading Specialist x6826
Angie Brophy Reading Specialist x3945
Mariah Silvestry Reading Interventionist x8074
Andrea Milinovich District Reading Specialist x6660
Janice Zegley OT x4571
Jackie O'Connor PT x4149
Brittany Springfield OT  
Leah Travers-Pucci Social Worker  

 

PE    
Lisa Sharp PE Teacher               x6041
Denise Zettek PE Teacher x6192
David Cocallas PE Teacher x3472
   
Specials    
Lisa Molitor Art Teacher x6694
James Anderson Music Teacher x3476
   
ELL   
Lidia Salgado TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher x6395
Erik Franzen TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher x7036
Jennifer Delaney TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher x3553
Sandra Morris TBE/ELL/TPI Teacher x6796
 
Special Ed    
Robyn Castle Cross Cat Teacher Grades 2-3 x8352
Tracy Mihaljevic Cross Cat Teacher Grades K-1 x3886
Carly Hagen Cross Cat Teacher Grades 4-5 x6861
Shannon Prette FBI Intermediate Intensive Teacher x6913
Alyssa Andrade FBI Primary Intensive Teacher x7981
Anna French FBI Primary Teacher x7037
Laura Ferretti FBI Intermediate Teacher x6410
 
Teaching Assistants
Raquel Galvez Dena Kapsimalis Grace McAllister
Cathy Calcagno Colleen Johansson Julie Cottini
Juliann DeSpain Lisa Treptow Kim Ross
Kacey Cook Amanda Chamberlin Juliann Vandelinde 
Yuri Garcia Angela Stadler Dali Nusheva
Juliane Dammer Colleen Sulester Marissa Cerny
Kathy David Carrie Blomquist Sandy Profeta
Marcy Wernig Jaycinda Gamblin  
     
 
Kitchen Staff 
Chris Haas Rose Keisling  
 
Lunch Supervisors
Kathy Spiller Michele Kooyenga                Luz Ortega  
Peggy Henderson Sandra Rodriguez                Lilianna Cripps  
 
Custodial Staff
Karl Wojcik Dominik Durnas  
Ava Guethle    
Adela Torres